Cultivar Boutique Hotel

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch is located about 25 minutes' walk from Spier Wine Farm and provides a seasonal outdoor pool, ensuring a relaxing stay. Guests can enjoy a treatment room, along with pedicure, manicure, and spa service after a busy day.

    The lodge is 3.1 km from DeMorgenzon Stellenbosch, and Vredenheim Estate is 2.8 km away.

    Media amenities at the property including an iPod dock, are complemented by air conditioning. The Stellenbosch accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a rainfall showerhead. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.

    Glassware are available for self-catering, as well as a minibar, coffee and tea makers. Situated merely 1.9 km from Cultivar Boutique Hotel, Raphael's treats guests with dishes of European cuisine. Cultivar Boutique Hotel is around 10 minutes' drive from Stellenbosch train station, which makes tourist attractions in Stellenbosch easily accessible. Cars are possible for rent at this accommodation, while it is possible to try cycling in the surrounding area.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch

    Media amenities at the property including an iPod dock, are complemented by air conditioning. The Stellenbosch accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a rainfall showerhead. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Toilets photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Macro Details photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Toilets photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Macro Details photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Toilets photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Exterior photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Exterior photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Room photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Exterior photo Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch Beds photo
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 32 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cape Town International
    21.7 km

    Train stations (1)

    Stellenbosch Train Station
    6.6 km

    Attractions (11)

    Thandi Wines Ltd
    1.8 km
    Neethlingshof
    2.2 km
    Eagle Encounters
    2.2 km
    Neethlingshof Wine Estate
    2.3 km
    Spier Wine Farm
    2.3 km
    Spier
    2.3 km
    Segway Spier
    2.4 km
    Spier Wine Estate
    2.5 km
    Vredenheim Estate
    2.7 km
    Big Cat Park
    2.9 km
    Asara Wine Estate
    3 km

    Guest reviews of Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in South Africa

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the lodge?
      Guests staying at the lodge can explore Vredenheim Estate (2.8 km), Spier Wine Farm (2.4 km), and DeMorgenzon Stellenbosch (3.1 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Cultivar Boutique Hotel villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Cultivar Boutique Hotel villa can relax thanks to a treatment room.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Cultivar Boutique Hotel Stellenbosch